Data Privacy

Gen Re is committed to conducting business in a compliant manner and takes data privacy seriously. When we receive personal data we take steps to handle the data in a responsible manner that is consistent with our core values and business objectives.

Please find more detailed information on how we handle your personal data below:

  • Visitors to our website and users of our web-based services can find a detailed digital marketing privacy statement via the tab “Data Privacy Statement.”
  • Applicants, policyholders, insured persons, beneficiaries or claimants from the European Union can find our Reinsurance Privacy Notice pursuant to Art. 14 General Data Protection Regulation via the tab “EU Reinsurance Privacy Notice.”
  • Business Contacts, participants of Gen Re Business School’s further education and training program, and Job applicants can find our Privacy Notice pursuant to Art. 13 General Data Protection Regulation via the tab “Other Privacy Notice.”

Our Data Protection Officer

You can pose any question regarding data privacy, this Website or a claim you want to make according to this Statement or applicable data privacy laws by sending an email to: Andrew Gifford.

Data Privacy Statement

View this policy in: Chinese (Traditional) | Chinese (Simplified) | French | German|Italian | Japanese | Spanish

General Reinsurance Corporation (“Gen Re”, “us” or “we”) understands that visitors to our website (www.genre.com/de.genre.com) (“Website”) and recipients of our marketing material are concerned about the privacy of personal information. We have established policies and procedures concerning the collection, processing and security of personal information that will help protect the privacy of our Website users. Our information privacy standards are designed to help us serve our users while maintaining our own strict security standards, and are intended to comply with the applicable privacy and data protection laws where we do business. We want you to understand how and why we collect, use and disclose personal information about you on our Website. This Data Privacy Statement (“Statement”) provides you with information concerning our practices and procedures as they relate specifically to information we collect on this Website.

This Website is operated by (“Controller”).

General Reinsurance Corporation
120 Long Ridge Road, Stamford, Connecticut 06902, USA

You can send us your questions regarding the collection and use of your personal data by us, or send us your request regarding your rights (see below).

by emailandrew.gifford@genre.com

by phone: +1 203 328 6171

We may update this Statement from time to time, so please check back periodically for changes.

In the event we receive personal information via this Website, we will only use it for the purposes described where it is collected or otherwise described in this Statement, and we will not sell, license, transmit or disclose this information outside of Gen Re and its subsidiaries and affiliates unless: (1) you expressly authorize us to do so; (2) it is necessary to allow our service providers or agents to provide services for us; (3) it is necessary in order to provide our products or services to you (and contacting you when necessary); (4) subject to applicable contractual or legal restrictions, it is disclosed to entities that perform marketing services on our behalf or to other entities with whom we have joint marketing agreements; (5) it is necessary in connection with other business purposes including, without limitation, customer care, service quality, business management and operation, risk assessment, security, fraud and crime prevention/detection, monitoring, research and analysis, marketing, customer purchasing preferences and trends, dispute resolution, credit checking and debt collection; or (6) otherwise as we are required or permitted by law.

Users of this Website are not requested to provide sensitive personal data (personal data revealing racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, trade union membership, genetic data, or biometric data for the purpose of uniquely identifying a natural person, data concerning health or data concerning a natural person’s sex life or sexual orientation). Please avoid providing such data through this Website.

We will collect personal information from visitors to this Website, including automated data collected in server log files; personal data deliberately provided by the Website user through web forms, subscription pages and similar means; and personal data collected through cookies, web beacons and similar technology.

We furthermore collect and process personal data to improve and disseminate marketing material, such as publications, invitations and other information.

In the following sections of this Statement, we explain how these types of data are collected and used, for which purposes and duration and on which legal basis.

When you use our Website, we automatically collect your IP address, traffic source, search keywords, page views, visits, language (aggregate), location (aggregate), browser and operating systems (aggregate), network (aggregate), device (aggregate), as well as other connection data like time and transferred data (collectively referred to as “automated data”).

We store and use this automated data in server log files for the reason of system integrity and security and in order to be able to investigate and prosecute infringements or abuse of our Website and to cooperate with authorities involved (security and prosecution purposes). We also use this information in order to enhance our services and to provide you with a positive user experience (marketing and analytics purposes).

In order to pursue these purposes, we make accessible and share automated data with our IT security team, supervisory authorities and/or prosecution departments (for security and prosecution purposes) and qualified personnel (marketing, analytics) having access to the tools that are used for collecting and analyzing the automated data (Adobe Analytics, Google Analytics and others, see below in sections “Adobe Analytics”, “Google Analytics”, “Marketing automation, customer relationship management (CRM), publications and invitations.”)

We store the information required for security and prosecution purposes on a legitimate interest basis and the data required for marketing and analytics purposes (legitimate interest or where required, by obtaining your prior consent), for the period necessary to pursue the purposes outlined in this section, or as permitted by statutory laws.

We do not rely on our legitimate business interests (but obtain your prior consent), if they are overridden by your personal interests or fundamental rights and freedoms which require protection of personal data.

On our Website, you have the opportunity to pose questions or get in touch with us through web forms, ordering pages, subscribing to our blogs and e-newsletters or event alerts, or by registering for special services, such as receiving special publications.

We may collect, store and use your name, company name, email address, IP address, documents or files, content of your request or query and other personal information you provide with your submission for the purpose of getting in contact with you, responding to your request, answering your questions or providing information as requested.

We will also collect data about the content visitors access through this Website, such as newsletters or articles visitors read or the information topics contained therein, or by sending information to a Gen Re email address provided on a Gen Re website. We will use this data to manage visitor subscriptions and to inform visitors about Gen Re services and information that may be of interest, unless visitors inform us that they no longer wish to receive any publications/promotion material from Gen Re.

We collect and use this information on a legitimate interest purpose (or, where required, by obtaining your prior consent). We store this data for the period necessary to pursue the purposes outlined in this section, or as permitted by statutory laws.

The registration to receive our publications, invitations and other information takes place in a so-called double opt-in procedure, i.e., after registration you will receive an email in which you will be asked to confirm your registration. The registrations are logged in order to be able to prove the registration process. This includes your name, email address, the time of registration and confirmation, and your IP address.

We appreciate your questions and comments about our Website and services, and welcome your email messages to mailboxes listed on our Website. We will share your messages with those within our organization that are most capable of addressing the issues contained in your message. We will keep a copy of your message until we have had an opportunity to address your concerns. We may archive your message for a certain period of time or discard it, as appropriate or as required by applicable local data rentention laws.

Some of our services and content of the Website are reserved for “clients only” and require access to a closed membership area. We will use your registration data (name, company name, email address, phone number, password) for authentication purposes and store your registration data until you opt-out from the services.

This Website utilizes cookies. A cookie is a small data file that is created to help visitors navigate a website, and is useful to track the traffic to and at a website. Cookies will allow the web server to recognize your computer on a connection to our Website, which will allow the server to make downloading of pages faster than on a first viewing. Cookies also help identify you as an authorized user of content and pages in our restricted members area. We also use the cookie to track your agreement to this Statement. It is possible to set the browser on your computer to notify you when a cookie is being placed on your computer’s hard drive. It is also possible to set the browser to prevent cookies from being placed on your computer. However, the procedure for refusal of cookies may differ depending on the computer and/or the software product. You may check with your software help desk or software supplier if you wish to refuse cookies. You may refuse the cookies, but certain functionalities of our Website may not function properly.

Apart from the cookies used by us (first-party cookies), some of the tools used for analytics and marketing purposes may use cookies (third-party cookies) as explained in more detail in the relevant sections of this Statement.

Adobe Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Adobe Systems Software Ireland Companies (hereinafter: Adobe), 4-6 Riverwalk, Citywest Business Campus, Dublin 24, Republic of Ireland, is used on www.genre.com/de.genre.com to analyze user behavior and visitor traffic. Adobe Analytics uses cookies (small text files) stored on your computer to anonymously collect and store Internet log data. This anonymous information collected by the cookies is transmitted to Adobe and in general stored on a server located in the United States. The data on Adobe is then used to evaluate the behavior of website visitors and to generate statistical reports for the website activity on www.genre.com/de.genre.com. Gen Re has activated "Before Geo-Lookup: Replace visitor's last IP octet with 0" and "Obfuscate IP-Removed". The IP address is therefore anonymized before the so-called geo-location by replacing the last octet of the IP address with zeros. The approximate location of the user is added to the tracking packet that still contains the full IP address for statistical analysis. Before the tracking packet is stored, the IP address is replaced with a single fixed IP address, called a generic IP address, so that the IP address is no longer included in a stored record. Adobe will process and use information about your use of Gen Re's websites on behalf of and in accordance with Gen Re's instructions for the purposes described above. You can prevent cookies from being stored on your computer by setting your browser accordingly. Please note that in this case certain web services may not function properly. In addition, you can prevent the collection of information generated by Adobe Analytics cookies by sending your objection to privacy@adobe.com or www.adobe.com/privacy/opt-out. For more information about Adobe Analytics, please visit www.adobe.com/privacy.

Google Analytics is used on www.genre.com/de.genre.com to analyze user behavior and visitor traffic. Google Analytics uses cookies (small data files) stored on your computer to anonymously collect and store Internet log information. This anonymous information collected by the cookies is transmitted to Google and in general stored on a server located in the United States. This data on Google Analytics is then used to evaluate website visitors’ behavior and to generate statistical reports for the website activity on www.genre.com/de.genre.com. Gen Re has activated Google’s IP address masking. The IP address will thus in general be shortened before being transmitted to Google’s servers located in the United States. Only in particular cases, the full IP address will be first transmitted to these servers and then shortened. Google does not report the actual IP address information or any other personal identifiable information to Google Analytics customers. Google will process and use the information on the use of Gen Re’s Website on behalf and under the instruction of Gen Re for the purposes described above. The transmitted IP address will not be combined with other information on the website usage. You may refuse the storing of cookies on your computer by using the appropriate setting of your internet browser but certain services on a site may not then function properly. In addition, you may prevent the collection of the information generated by Google Analytics cookie by downloading and installing the following linked browser plug-in. http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en. For additional information concerning Google Analytics, please visit http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html to learn more.

We use web fonts from Google Fonts in order to standardise the fonts displayed on our website. Google Fonts is a service provided by Google Inc. (‘Google’). Google Fonts are downloaded to your browser cache so that they do not have to be loaded repeatedly. If your browser does not support the Google Fonts or blocks access to them, content will be displayed in a standard font. These web fonts are integrated by means of a server query, normally to a Google server in the United States. As part of this process, information on what page of our website you visited is sent to the server. Google also stores the IP address of the browser of the device belonging to the visitor to this website. For more information on Google Fonts, see https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq?hl=us. For more information on data protection at Google, see https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=us.

We use marketing automation software, databases and other tools (collectively the “Tools”) to disseminate our marketing content, such as publications, blogs, event invitations and other information. Providers are Hubspot Inc., Cambridge, Massachusets (“HubSpot”), Microsoft Corp., Redmond, Washington, (“Microsoft”) and Greenvelope, LLC, Seattle, Washington, (“Greenvelope”).

If you register for one of our offers via a web form, contact data such as name, email address, company name, address, telephone number is collected and stored in one or more of the above mentioned Tools.

HubSpot uses a cookie that is stored on the user’s computer to collect data. The following data is collected: Information about the computer you use and your visit to our Website, in particular your IP address, your location (aggregate), domain, initial timestamp, last timestamp, current timestamp and session number, the browser you use, referral source and the length of your visit to the Website (Online Access Data). This information is stored on a server of Hubspot and synchronized to our CRM system (Microsoft Dynamics) after optaining prior consent where necessary.

We use the Online Access Data for statistical evaluations in order to ensure the smooth operation of the offer and to continuously optimize it. Furthermore, we use the data to optimize our services, products and marketing measures.

Your contact data is stored in our CRM database (Microsoft Dynamics) based on legitimate interest.

Your personal data will not be passed on to any other third parties.

Our Website uses social plugins of the following third-party service providers.

Our Website includes functions of the Twitter service. These functions are provided by Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. By using Twitter and the "Re-Tweet" function, the websites you visit are linked to your Twitter account and made known to other users. Data is also transmitted to Twitter. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the pages, we are not aware of the content of the data transmitted or how it is used by Twitter. For more information, please see Twitter's privacy policy at: https://twitter.com/privacy.

You can change your Twitter privacy settings in your account settings at https://twitter.com/account/settings.

Our Website uses functions of the LinkedIn network. The provider is LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Every time you access one of our pages that contain “Share” buttons for LinkedIn, a connection to LinkedIn’s servers is established. LinkedIn is informed that you have visited our Website with your IP address. If you click on the “Share button” for LinkedIn and are logged into your LinkedIn account, LinkedIn is able to associate your visit to our Website with you and your user account. We point out that we as provider of the pages have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data and their use by LinkedIn. For more information, please see LinkedIn’s privacy policy at: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy.

Our Website uses functions of the XING network. The provider is XING AG, Dammtorstrasse 29-32, 20354 Hamburg, Germany.

Every time you access one of our pages that contain XING functions, a connection to XING servers is established. To our knowledge, personal data will not be stored. In particular, no IP addresses are stored or the usage behavior is evaluated.

Further information on data protection and the XING Share button can be found in XING’s data protection declaration at: https://www.xing.com/app/share?op=data_protection.

The videos available on our website are offered via YouTube, LLC, represented by Google Inc. When a video is opened, the YouTube website is called up. Information on the data protection regulations in force there can be found at: https://privacy.google.com.

We share your personal information with affiliated companies within the Gen Re Group. Data collected by social plugins are shared with the third-party social network operators specified in this Statement.

We use software and applications from various service providers as specified in this Statement. Please check the applicable privacy policies of the respective vendor: Microsoft Corp., https://www.microsoft.com/en/trust-center/privacy, HubSpot,Inc., http://legal.hubspot.com/privacy-policy and Greenvelope, LLC, https://www.greenvelope.com/terms#privacy.

We entered into data processing agreements as required with third-party recipients in order to protect your personal information and interests. In these data processing agreements, the service providers undertake measures to protect the data of our users, to process them on our behalf in accordance with the applicable data protection regulations and, in particular, not to pass the data on to third parties. Gen Re thus ensures that your data are processed at a level of data protection at all times that corresponds to the level of data protection in the EU/European Economic Area.

Your data will not be passed on to other third parties for other purposes, in particular for advertising purposes.

We are committed to preserving online privacy for all of the visitors to our Website, including children. Our Website is a general audience Website, and we do not knowingly collect information about children or provide services to children. Consistent with applicable laws, we will not knowingly collect any information from children under the age of 13. The Website is not designed to attract anyone under the age of 18.

We restrict access to personal information collected about you at our Website to our employees, our affiliate’s employees, or others who need to know that information to provide services to you or in the course of conducting our normal business operations. We maintain appropriate physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect personal information. We protect our databases with various physical, technical and procedural measures, and we restrict access to your information by unauthorized persons. We also advise all Gen Re employees about their responsibility to protect customer data, and we provide them with appropriate guidelines for adhering to our company's business ethics standards and confidentiality policies. We apply secure sockets layer (SSL) for data in transit.

We have taken all necessary and adequate steps to protect your personal data and ensure your rights as a Data Subject.

According to the GDPR, you have certain rights described below. Please note that limitations may apply to your ability to exercise these rights, for example, when your right to obtain the information is found to be overwritten by essential considerations of overriding interests.

You have the right to request access to the personal data we process about you.

We will provide you with a copy of the personal data undergoing processing as a starting point, free of charge or by electronic means, if the request has been submitted in a commonly used electronic form.

You have the right to rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you, including completion of incomplete personal data.

Under certain circumstances, you have the right to the erasure of the personal data concerning you.

Under certain circumstances, you have the right to restrict our processing of personal data concerning you.

Where processing is based on consent or a contract and the processing is carried out by automated means, you have the right to receive the personal data concerning you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. You have the right to transmit this personal data to a third party without hindrance from us, if technically possible.

Under certain circumstances, you have the right to object at any time to our processing of personal data concerning you. For example, if you have requested to receive information from us, e.g., newsletters, but do not wish to receive further information, you can easily opt out of receiving further information from us.

As a general rule you have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects or affects you significantly. This does not apply if among other things automated decision-making and profiling is necessary for entering into, or performance of, a contract between you and us.

If processing of your personal data is based on your consent, you may withdraw your consent at any time by unsubscribing from an email or sending us an email. Please note that this does not affect the processing of your personal data prior to the withdrawal of your consent.

If you want to exercise any of your rights as described above or have any question to that, please contact our Data Protection Officer by sending an email to the email address specified below.

If you wish to file a complaint regarding our processing of your personal data, you can choose to file a complaint to a supervisory Data Protection Authority.

You can pose any question regarding data privacy, this Website or a claim you want to make according to this Statement or applicable data privacy laws by sending an email to:

Andrew Gifford: andrew.gifford@genre.com

If you are visiting our website or purchasing our products or services from outside of the United States or otherwise contacting us from outside of the United States, please be aware that your personal information may be transferred to, stored or processed in the United States, where our servers are located and our central database is operated or where web content is hosted by our service providers. The data protection and other laws of the United States and other countries might not be as comprehensive as those in your country, but please be assured that we take steps to protect your privacy. For example, our service providers will be contractually bound to process personal information only on behalf of and under the instructions of Gen Re and to adhere to similar data privacy standards as provided by the European Union. By using our services or purchasing our products, you understand that your information may be transferred to our facilities and those third parties with whom we share it as described in this Statement.

For your convenience, we may provide links to other websites and web pages that we do not control. We cannot be responsible for the privacy practices of any websites or pages not under our control, and we do not endorse any of these websites or pages, the services or products described or offered on such sites or pages, or any of the content contained on those sites or pages. Please check the applicable privacy policies of the respective operator of those third party websites.

Gen Re will take reasonable measures to protect the confidentiality of Social Security numbers and limit access to those with a need for such information. Gen Re prohibits the unlawful disclosure of Social Security numbers.

Our website does not respond to “Do Not Track” signals. DNT is a preference that users can set on their browser (if supported) to opt out from online behavioral tracking.

This Privacy Notice for California Residents supplements the information contained in our general Privacy Policy and applies solely to individuals who are California residents ("consumers" or "you"). We adopt this Notice to provide information about collection, use, and sharing of personal information and provide notice to consumers of their privacy rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (the “CCPA”). Any terms defined in the CCPA have the same meaning when used in this Notice. In the event that this Privacy Notice conflicts with our general Privacy Policy, the terms of this Notice shall prevail.

This Notice does not apply to employment-related personal information collected from employees, job applicants, contractors, or similar individuals.

Among other exceptions, the CCPA also currently exempts personal information reflecting a written or verbal business-to-business communication or transaction ("B2B personal information") from certain of its requirements.

We collect information that identifies, relates to, describes, references, is reasonably capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked with a particular consumer ("personal information"). Personal information does not include deidentified or aggregated consumer information or information otherwise excluded from the CCPA's scope.

In particular, we have collected the following categories of personal information from its consumers within the last twelve (12) months:

Identifiers. For example, a real name, postal address, driver's license number, or other similar identifiers.

Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law. For example, age, citizenship, marital status, medical condition, or veteran or military status.

Commercial information. For example, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered.

Financial account information.

Internet activity or history or other electronic network activity information.

Professional, educational, or employment-related information. For example, current or past job history.

Inferences drawn from other personal information. For example, information reflecting a person's preferences, characteristics, or attitudes.

We obtain the categories of personal information listed above from the following categories of sources:

  • Directly from you or from the entity with which you have a direct relationship
  • Directly or indirectly through our website
  • Consumer reporting agencies
  • Other insurance companies

We may use or disclose the personal information that we collect for one or more of the following purposes:

  • To fulfill or meet the reason you provided the information. For example, if you share your name and contact information to request a price quote or ask a question about our products or services, we will use that personal information to facilitate the provision of our products or services.
  • To provide, support, personalize, and develop our website, products, and services.
  • To create, maintain, customize, and secure your account with us.
  • To process your requests, purchases, transactions, and payments and prevent fraud.
  • For testing, research, analysis, and product development, including to develop and improve our website, products, and services.
  • To respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations.
  • To evaluate or conduct a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of our assets.

We share your personal information with the following categories recipients:

  • Analytics providers
  • Website hosting providers
  • Marketers
  • Payment processors
  • Affiliated companies within the Gen Re Group
  • Other insurance companies
  • Persons who perform a business or professional service for us, such as a consultant

In the preceding twelve months, we have disclosed all of the categories of personal information that we collect for a business purpose.

In the preceding twelve months, we have not sold personal information, and, furthermore, do not have actual knowledge that we sell the personal information of consumers under 16 years old.

The CCPA provides consumers with specific rights regarding their personal information. This section describes your CCPA rights and explains how to exercise those rights.

You may request certain information from or certain action by us, such as exercising the access and deletion rights described below, or you may authorize an agent to make such a request on your behalf. We will seek to verify your identity and your agent’s authority when we receive an individual rights request from you or on your behalf to ensure the security of your personal information, and may need to collect additional personal information to do so.

Please direct any such rights requests (as further described below) or additional questions that you may have regarding this Notice to the addresses found in the Contact Information section below.

California residents have the right to request the deletion of personal information, but we may not delete some or all personal information, as required or permitted by applicable law, such as if the requested information is necessary to:

  • Complete your transaction;
  • Provide you a good or service;
  • Perform a contract between us and you;
  • Protect your security and prosecute those responsible for breaching it;
  • Protect the free speech rights of you or other users;
  • Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act (Cal. Penal Code § 1546 et seq.);
  • Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research;
  • Comply with a legal obligation; or
  • Make other internal and lawful uses of the information that are compatible with the context in which you provided it.

If you are a California resident, you may also request to receive details about how we collect, use, and share your personal information. You may also request to receive the specific pieces of personal information that we have collected about you.

If a business sells personal information, you have a right to opt-out of that sale. We do not, and do not intend to, sell the personal information of California residents and, furthermore, do not have actual knowledge that we sell the personal information of consumers under 16 years old.

Businesses may not, and we do not, discriminate against you for exercising any CCPA rights, such as the access and deletion rights described above.

Changes to Our Data Privacy Statement

We may change this Statement at any time and from time to time. The most recent version of the Statement is reflected by the version date located at the bottom of this Statement. This Statement is not intended to and does not create any contractual or other legal right in or on behalf of any party.

Version Date: July 2020

EU Reinsurance Privacy Notice

Privacy Notice pursuant to Art. 14 GDPR

for applicants, policyholders, insured persons, beneficiaries or injured parties (English)

DOWNLOAD PDF

Datenschutzhinweise nach Art. 14 DS-GVO

für Antragsteller, Versicherungsnehmer, Versicherte Personen, Bezugsberechtigte oder Geschädigte (Deutsch)

DOWNLOAD PDF

Aviso Sobre Protección De Datos conforme al art. 14 RGPD

para solicitantes, tomadores de seguros, personas aseguradas, personas beneficiarias o perjudicados (Español)

DOWNLOAD PDF

Informations Concernant la Protection Des Données selon l’article 14 RGPD

à l’attention des demandeurs, preneurs d’assurance, personnes assurées, bénéficiaires ou sinistrés (Français)

DOWNLOAD PDF

Notifica Sulla Protezione Dei Dati ai sensi dell’Art. 14 RGPD

per richiedenti, persone assicurate, beneficiari o parti lese (Italiano)

DOWNLOAD PDF

Informacje o ochronie danych osobowych zgodnie z art. 14 RODO

dla wnioskodawców, ubezpieczających, osób ubezpieczonych, uprawnionych do świadczeń lub poszkodowanych (polska)

DOWNLOAD PDF

隐私声明基于GDPR第14条

投保人、保单持有人、被保险人、受益人、受损方的隐私声明 (中文)

DOWNLOAD PDF

 

Other Privacy Notices

Business Contacts

Privacy Notice for Gen Re Business Contacts

>  Chinese  |  DOWNLOAD PDF

>  English  |  DOWNLOAD PDF

>  German  |  DOWNLOAD PDF

Education

Privacy Notice for Participants of Gen Re Business School’s Further Education and Training Program

>  English  |  DOWNLOAD PDF

>  German  |  DOWNLOAD PDF

 

Job Applicants

Privacy Notice pursuant to Art. 13 GDPR for Applicants

>  in China (Chinese)  |  DOWNLOAD PDF

>  in the EU (English)  |  DOWNLOAD PDF

>  in Germany (German)  |  DOWNLOAD PDF

>  in the UK (English)  |  DOWNLOAD PDF